Connecting Technologies
T: +44 (0)1285 323 525    E:
PACE Networks
» Terms of Use > Privacy Policy

PACE Networks Privacy Policy

PACE Networks are committed to ensuring that your personal information is protected and never misused. This Privacy Policy outlines what information PACE Networks Ltd. collect, use and share when you use the website www.pace-networks.co.uk.

In this Privacy Policy, when we refer to “PACE Networks”, “us”, “we”, or “our”, we mean the PACE Networks Ltd. company. By sharing your personal information with us, and by continuing to use our website, you confirm that you have read and understood the terms of this Privacy Policy.

What information do we collect about you?

We value your privacy and therefore aim to collect only the required information. Our main reason for collecting personal information is to improve user experience and better understand your needs and requirements from our online services. We collect the following information:

We do not store customer credit card details nor do we share customer details with any 3rd parties.

How will we use the information we collect?

We collect information about you to better understand your requirements, provide an enhanced user experience, and if you agree, to send email communications about selected services we think may be of interest to you. We use the personal information you share with us in the following ways:

We only keep your personal information for as long as we need to, to be able to use if for the reasons given in this Privacy Policy, and for as long as we are required by law to keep it.

What personal information is shared by PACE Networks?

We never sell or share your personal information with third-party marketers.

We may share your personal information with certain third parties who provide services on our behalf. They only have access to the personal information they need to perform those services. They are required to keep your personal information confidential and must always use it in accordance with this privacy policy:

We use the following third-party service providers named below to process and store your data:

Marketing Communications

We like to stay connected with our customers to share industry news, information about products and services of ours, company insights, latest blog article, or upcoming events which may be of interest to you. We promise to only send you marketing communications where we believe you have a legitimate interest in the topic, and allow you to opt-out at any time for marketing purposes.

Third-Party Websites

Our website contains links to other third-party websites of interest. We have no control over third-party websites including the content they contain. This privacy policy applies only to this website, you should read the privacy policies applicable to the website in question.

Your Rights

In accordance with EU law, you have a number of rights and choices regarding the use of your information.

  1. The right to be informed about how your personal information is being used.
  2. The right to access the personal information we hold about you.
  3. The right to request the correction of inaccurate personal information we hold about you.
  4. The right to request we delete your data, or stop processing it or collecting it.
  5. The right to stop direct marketing messages.
  6. The right to request that we transfer or port elements of your data either to you or another service provider.
  7. The right to complain to your data protection regulator – in the UK, the Information Commissioner’s Office.


If you want to exercise your rights, have a complaint, or have a question, please contact us.

Changes to our Privacy Policy

We keep our Privacy Policy under regular review and we will place any updates on this web page. This Privacy Policy was last updated on 02 May 2018.

How to Contact Us

Please contact us if you have any questions about our Privacy Policy or information we hold about you:

 
Scroll Up